Is Shield Fresh Aqua Deodorising Soap 4 x 115g Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- glycerin
glycerin
Dietitian noteGlyceride (e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Sodium Palmate, Sodium Palm Kernelate, Aqua, Parfum, Palm Kernel Acid, Glycerin, Sodium Chloride, Cyclodextrin, Hexyl Cinnamal, Cinnamyl Alcohol, Coumarin, Citronellol, Eugenol, Linalool, Tetrasodium EDTA, Tetrasodium Etidronate, Benzyl Salicylate, Alpha-Isomethyl Ionone, Sodium Laureth Sulfate, Phenoxyethanol, Simethicone, CI 77891, CI 74260, CI 74160
Check Shield Fresh Aqua Deodorising Soap 4 x 115g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Shield Fresh Aqua Deodorising Soap 4 x 115g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Where to buy
Shield Fresh Aqua Deodorising Soap 4 x 115g is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Unknown · Bar


