Is SHIITAKE CHICKEN PULLED ALL NATURAL CHICKEN BREAST WITH SHIITAKE MUSHROOMS AND VEGETABLES SERVED ON TOP OF BROWN & RED RICE, RED QUINOA AND BLACK BARLEY WITH A SESAME SOY VINAIGRETTE POWER BOWLS, SHIITAKE CHICKEN Corn Free?

No. This product is not corn free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain corn and 10 ingredients that could contain corn depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's not corn free

  • corn
  • corn starch
  • xanthan gum
  • distilled vinegar
  • sugar
  • natural flavor
  • +6 more

corn

Dietitian note

As you might have guessed, this ingredient contains corn. But while you're here, a corn fact! The average ear of corn has 800 kernels in 16 rows.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+8 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Warm, savory-forward entrée offering tender shredded texture with hearty, chewy components and occasional crispness; flavor combines earthy umami and a balanced, mild tang, while textures range from soft to slightly toothy. Commonly eaten heated as a bowl or meal-prep option; reviewers note convenient portions, consistent seasoning, and occasional sauce variability.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Seasoned Cooked Chicken (Chicken Breast, Water, Olive Oil, Brown Sugar, Sea Salt, Natural Flavorings), Cooked Brown Rice (Water, Brown Rice), Water, Bok Choy, Edamame, Carrots, Red Bell Peppers, Soy Sauce (Water, Wheat, Soybeans, Salt, Alcohol, Vinegar, Lactic Acid), Chard, Cooked Black Barley (Water, Black Barley), Cooked Red Quinoa (Water, Red Quinoa), Cooked Red Rice (Water, Red Rice), Kale, Shiitake Mushrooms, Cooking Wine (White Wine, Natural Flavor, Salt), Contains 2% Or Less Of: Sesame Seed Oil, Spinach, Garlic, Honey, Rice Vinegar, Canola Oil, Corn Starch, Sugar, Ginger, Chili Paste (Red Chili Peppers, Distilled Vinegar, Salt, Xanthan Gum), Contains: Soy, Wheat

Check SHIITAKE CHICKEN PULLED ALL NATURAL CHICKEN BREAST WITH SHIITAKE MUSHROOMS AND VEGETABLES SERVED ON TOP OF BROWN & RED RICE, RED QUINOA AND BLACK BARLEY WITH A SESAME SOY VINAIGRETTE POWER BOWLS, SHIITAKE CHICKEN against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

SHIITAKE CHICKEN PULLED ALL NATURAL CHICKEN BREAST WITH SHIITAKE MUSHROOMS AND VEGETABLES SERVED ON TOP OF BROWN & RED RICE, RED QUINOA AND BLACK BARLEY WITH A SESAME SOY VINAIGRETTE POWER BOWLS, SHIITAKE CHICKEN is available at 14 retailers

Fry'sGiant EagleH-E-BHarris TeeterHy-VeeIGAKrogerRalphsSafewaySmith'sTargetUnited SupermarketsVitacostWalmart

About this product

Frozen Meal · Frozen

Flavor
SavorySaltyUmamiSweet
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
LunchOn The GoMeal Prep