Is Shiloh Farms Heirloom Emmer Farro Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Whole Grain Emmer Farro ( Wheat ) .

Check Shiloh Farms Heirloom Emmer Farro against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Shiloh Farms Heirloom Emmer Farro is available at 2 retailers

KrogerRalphs

About this product

Grain · Dried, Whole

Flavor
NuttyEarthy
Texture
ChewyGrainy
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepSide DishSalad