Is Shimaya Dashi no Moto, Katuodasi, bonito Flavor Seasoning 3.5oz Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- disodium inosinate
disodium inosinate
Dietitian noteDisodiuminosinate (sodium 5'- inosinate) is an additive found in instant noodles, potato chips, and other snacks. It is usually made from meat but can be made from tapioca starch as well. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Glucose, Monosodium Glutamate, Salt, Seasoning Agents (Powdered Dried Bonito, Bonito Extract), Disodium Inosinate, Disodium Guanylate, Yeast Extract
Check Shimaya Dashi no Moto, Katuodasi, bonito Flavor Seasoning 3.5oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Shimaya Dashi no Moto, Katuodasi, bonito Flavor Seasoning 3.5oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Kinder's Woodfired Garlic With Hardwood Smoked Flavor Seasoning
Meat Church Rub & Seasoning 10.5-12oz (Pack of 3) Select Flavor (Honey Hog BBQ Rub 12oz)
Kinder's Seasoning Woodfired Garlic With Hardwood Smoked Flavor
Meat Church Rub & Seasoning 10.5-12oz (Pack of 3) Select Flavor (Holy Cow BBQ Rub 10.5oz)
Muso Umami Broth Bonito, Shiitake & kombu Dashi Powder
Where to buy
Shimaya Dashi no Moto, Katuodasi, bonito Flavor Seasoning 3.5oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Seasoning · Powder


