Is SHIMMER PASTEL ALMONDS COATED IN WHITE CHOCOLATE, WHITE CHOCOLATE Peanut Free?

No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains peanut.

Why it's not peanut free

  • peanut

peanut

Dietitian note

Peanuts are listed on the label.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WHITE CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, MILK, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVOR), ALMONDS, VEGETABLE OIL (PEANUT, COTTONSEED, SOYBEAN AND/OR SUNFLOWER SEED), CONTAINS LESS THAN 1% OF THE FOLLOWING: GUM ACACIA, CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE, SUGAR, ARTIFICIAL COLOR, RED 3, RED 40 LAKE, BLUE 1 LAKE, YELLOW 5 LAKE, YELLOW 6 LAKE, BLUE 2 LAKE.

Check SHIMMER PASTEL ALMONDS COATED IN WHITE CHOCOLATE, WHITE CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
SweetNuttyRich
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingTopping