Is SHIMMER PASTEL ALMONDS COATED IN WHITE CHOCOLATE, WHITE CHOCOLATE Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk
- natural flavor
- white chocolate
milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WHITE CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, MILK, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVOR), ALMONDS, VEGETABLE OIL (PEANUT, COTTONSEED, SOYBEAN AND/OR SUNFLOWER SEED), CONTAINS LESS THAN 1% OF THE FOLLOWING: GUM ACACIA, CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE, SUGAR, ARTIFICIAL COLOR, RED 3, RED 40 LAKE, BLUE 1 LAKE, YELLOW 5 LAKE, YELLOW 6 LAKE, BLUE 2 LAKE.
Check SHIMMER PASTEL ALMONDS COATED IN WHITE CHOCOLATE, WHITE CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SHIMMER PASTEL ALMONDS COATED IN WHITE CHOCOLATE, WHITE CHOCOLATE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.
Details →Similar Products
GoMacro Dark Chocolate + Almonds MacroBar®
Glutino Gluten Free Milk Chocolate Coated Chocolate Wafers, 4.6 Oz
INTENSE DARK SEA SALT SOIREE DARK CHOCOLATE WITH SEA SALT & ROASTED ALMONDS, INTENSE DARK SEA SALT
Wild Things Skinny Dipped Almonds Dark Chocolate Cocoa -- 3.5 Oz
Ghirardelli Chocolate Baking Chips Premium Classic White Chips - 11 Oz
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


