Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.

Is Shimmer Pearlescent Lavender Purple 1 Inch Gumballs 1LB Bag Gluten Free?

Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Dextrose, Corn Syrup, Gum Base, Natural Artificial Flavors, Glycerin, Tapioca Dextrin, Hpmc, Carnauba Wax, Bees Wax, Mica Based Pearlescent Pigment, Colors (Red3, Lake Blue1), Bht To Mantain Freshness

Check Shimmer Pearlescent Lavender Purple 1 Inch Gumballs 1LB Bag against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

Where to buy

Shimmer Pearlescent Lavender Purple 1 Inch Gumballs 1LB Bag is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
CrunchyChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Gluten Free? Shimmer Pearlescent Lavender Purple 1 Inch Gumballs 1LB Bag | Spoonful