This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Shimmer Pearlescent Lavender Purple 1 Inch Gumballs 1LB Bag Vegan?

This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Dextrose, Corn Syrup, Gum Base, Natural Artificial Flavors, Glycerin, Tapioca Dextrin, Hpmc, Carnauba Wax, Bees Wax, Mica Based Pearlescent Pigment, Colors (Red3, Lake Blue1), Bht To Mantain Freshness

Check Shimmer Pearlescent Lavender Purple 1 Inch Gumballs 1LB Bag against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

Shimmer Pearlescent Lavender Purple 1 Inch Gumballs 1LB Bag is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
CrunchyChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Vegan? Shimmer Pearlescent Lavender Purple 1 Inch Gumballs 1LB Bag | Spoonful