Is Shimmer White Candy Pearls - 2 Pound Bags - Includes "How to Build a Candy Buffet" Guide - Delicious Toppings on Desserts or Fillers for Candy Tables Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- calcium stearate
- bees wax
- dextrose
calcium stearate
Dietitian noteCalcium stearate used to be derived from cows or pigs, but is now more likely to come from a vegetable. If you want to be sure, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Dextrose, Maltodextrin, Corn Syrup, Calcium Stearate, Tapioca Dextrin, Hpmc, Carnauba Wax, Bees Wax, Mica Based Pearlescent Pigment, Colors (Titanium Dioxide)
Check Shimmer White Candy Pearls - 2 Pound Bags - Includes "How to Build a Candy Buffet" Guide - Delicious Toppings on Desserts or Fillers for Candy Tables against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Shimmer White Candy Pearls - 2 Pound Bags - Includes "How to Build a Candy Buffet" Guide - Delicious Toppings on Desserts or Fillers for Candy Tables in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Where to buy
Shimmer White Candy Pearls - 2 Pound Bags - Includes "How to Build a Candy Buffet" Guide - Delicious Toppings on Desserts or Fillers for Candy Tables is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Piece, Pouch


