Is SHIMMERING LIGHTS SEMI-SWEET CHOCOLATE DROPS, GREEN AND RED SHIMMER WHITE CHOCOLATE PEANUTS, DRIED SWEETENED CRANBERRIES, ROASTED SALTED ALMONDS, GLAZED PECANS AND YOGURT FLAVORED COATED CRANBERRIES TRIAL MIX, SHIMMERING LIGHTS Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- whole milk
- nonfat milk solids
- nonfat dry milk
- greek yogurt powder
- yogurt flavored confectionery coating
- yogurt flavored coated cranberries
whole milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SEMI-SWEET CHOCOLATE DROPS (SUGAR, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, COCOA BUTTER, DEXTROSE, SOY LECITHIN, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR), GREEN AND RED SHIMMER WHITE CHOCOLATE PEANUTS (WHITE CHOCOLATE [SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, WHOLE MILK, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVOR], PEANUTS, VEGETABLE OIL (PEANUT OIL, COTTONSEED OIL, SOYBEAN OIL AND/OR SUNFLOWER OIL), CONTAINS LESS THAN 1% OF THE FOLLOWING: SALT, GUM ACACIA, SUGAR, SHELLAC RESIN, MICA BASED PEARLESCENT PIGMENT, MODIFIED CELLULOSE, RED 40 LAKE, YELLOW 5 LAKE, BLUE 1 LAKE, SOY LECITHIN, CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE), DRIED SWEETENED CRANBERRIES (CRANBERRIES, SUGAR, SUNFLOWER OIL), ROASTED SALTED ALMONDS (ALMONDS, VEGETABLE OIL [PEANUT OIL, COTTONSEED OIL, SOYBEAN OIL AND/OR SUNFLOWER OIL], SEA SALT), GLAZED PECANS [PECANS, SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, SALT, CONTAINS LESS THAN 1% OF THE FOLLOWING: VEGETABLE OIL [PEANUT OIL AND/OR COTTONSEED OIL], SOY LECITHIN, BAKING SODA), YOGURT FLAVORED COATED CRANBERRIES (YOGURT FLAVORED CONFECTIONERY COATING [SUGAR, PALM KERNEL OIL, NONFAT DRY MILK, GREEK YOGURT POWDER {NONFAT MILK SOLIDS, CULTURE, LACTIC ACID, NATURAL FLAVOR}, LACTIC ACID, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVOR], DRIED SWEETENED CRANBERRIES [CRANBERRIES, SUGAR, SUNFLOWER OIL], GUM ACACIA, SUGAR, CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE).
Check SHIMMERING LIGHTS SEMI-SWEET CHOCOLATE DROPS, GREEN AND RED SHIMMER WHITE CHOCOLATE PEANUTS, DRIED SWEETENED CRANBERRIES, ROASTED SALTED ALMONDS, GLAZED PECANS AND YOGURT FLAVORED COATED CRANBERRIES TRIAL MIX, SHIMMERING LIGHTS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SHIMMERING LIGHTS SEMI-SWEET CHOCOLATE DROPS, GREEN AND RED SHIMMER WHITE CHOCOLATE PEANUTS, DRIED SWEETENED CRANBERRIES, ROASTED SALTED ALMONDS, GLAZED PECANS AND YOGURT FLAVORED COATED CRANBERRIES TRIAL MIX, SHIMMERING LIGHTS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that derive from animals and 10 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →About this product
Snack · Dried


