Is SHIMMERING LIGHTS SEMI-SWEET CHOCOLATE DROPS, GREEN AND RED SHIMMER WHITE CHOCOLATE PEANUTS, DRIED SWEETENED CRANBERRIES, ROASTED SALTED ALMONDS, GLAZED PECANS AND YOGURT FLAVORED COATED CRANBERRIES TRIAL MIX, SHIMMERING LIGHTS Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- nonfat milk solids
- whole milk
- nonfat dry milk
- white chocolate
- red shimmer white chocolate peanuts
- greek yogurt powder
- yogurt flavored confectionery coating
- +2 more
nonfat milk solids
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+5 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SEMI-SWEET CHOCOLATE DROPS (SUGAR, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, COCOA BUTTER, DEXTROSE, SOY LECITHIN, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR), GREEN AND RED SHIMMER WHITE CHOCOLATE PEANUTS (WHITE CHOCOLATE [SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, WHOLE MILK, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVOR], PEANUTS, VEGETABLE OIL (PEANUT OIL, COTTONSEED OIL, SOYBEAN OIL AND/OR SUNFLOWER OIL), CONTAINS LESS THAN 1% OF THE FOLLOWING: SALT, GUM ACACIA, SUGAR, SHELLAC RESIN, MICA BASED PEARLESCENT PIGMENT, MODIFIED CELLULOSE, RED 40 LAKE, YELLOW 5 LAKE, BLUE 1 LAKE, SOY LECITHIN, CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE), DRIED SWEETENED CRANBERRIES (CRANBERRIES, SUGAR, SUNFLOWER OIL), ROASTED SALTED ALMONDS (ALMONDS, VEGETABLE OIL [PEANUT OIL, COTTONSEED OIL, SOYBEAN OIL AND/OR SUNFLOWER OIL], SEA SALT), GLAZED PECANS [PECANS, SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, SALT, CONTAINS LESS THAN 1% OF THE FOLLOWING: VEGETABLE OIL [PEANUT OIL AND/OR COTTONSEED OIL], SOY LECITHIN, BAKING SODA), YOGURT FLAVORED COATED CRANBERRIES (YOGURT FLAVORED CONFECTIONERY COATING [SUGAR, PALM KERNEL OIL, NONFAT DRY MILK, GREEK YOGURT POWDER {NONFAT MILK SOLIDS, CULTURE, LACTIC ACID, NATURAL FLAVOR}, LACTIC ACID, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVOR], DRIED SWEETENED CRANBERRIES [CRANBERRIES, SUGAR, SUNFLOWER OIL], GUM ACACIA, SUGAR, CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE).
Check SHIMMERING LIGHTS SEMI-SWEET CHOCOLATE DROPS, GREEN AND RED SHIMMER WHITE CHOCOLATE PEANUTS, DRIED SWEETENED CRANBERRIES, ROASTED SALTED ALMONDS, GLAZED PECANS AND YOGURT FLAVORED COATED CRANBERRIES TRIAL MIX, SHIMMERING LIGHTS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SHIMMERING LIGHTS SEMI-SWEET CHOCOLATE DROPS, GREEN AND RED SHIMMER WHITE CHOCOLATE PEANUTS, DRIED SWEETENED CRANBERRIES, ROASTED SALTED ALMONDS, GLAZED PECANS AND YOGURT FLAVORED COATED CRANBERRIES TRIAL MIX, SHIMMERING LIGHTS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
About this product
Snack · Dried


