Is Shine Water Kiwi Cucumber Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • glycerol ester of wood rosin
  • vitamin b-12
  • natural flavor

glycerol ester of wood rosin

Dietitian note

Glyceride (e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Malic Acid, Potassium Citrate, Tri Magnesium Citrate, Natural Flavor, Green Tea, Steviol Glycosides (stevia Leaf), Zinc Gluconate, Sodium Citrate, Rebaudioside A (stevia), Gum Acacia, Cholecalciferol (vitamin D-3), Glycerol Ester Of Wood Rosin, Folic Acid, Methylcobalamin (vitamin B-12)

Check Shine Water Kiwi Cucumber against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Shine Water Kiwi Cucumber is available at 3 retailers

Whole FoodsVitacostHarris Teeter

About this product

Beverage · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
Fruity
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go