Is Shine Water Mixed Berry Acai Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Filtered Water, Malic Acid, Potassium Citrate, Magnesium Citrate, Citric Acid, Natural Flavors, Calcium Citrate, Fruit And Vegetable Juice For Color, Steviol Glycosides, Sodium Citrate, Rebaudioside A (stevia), Zinc Gluconate, Dl-alpha-tocopheryl Acetate (vitamin E), Ergocalciferol (vitamin D2), Cyanocobalamin (vitamin B-12).

Check Shine Water Mixed Berry Acai against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Beverage · Liquid

Flavor
Fruity
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go