Is Shine Water Strawberry Lemon Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Vitamin D, Calcium, Potassium, Vitamin E, Filtered water, citric acid, potassium citrate, magnesium citrate, vegetable juice for color, natural flavor, calcium citrate, lemon fruit extract, sodium citrate, gum acacia, steviol glycosides, strawberry fruit extract, rebaudioside A (stevia), zinc gluconate, glycerol ester of wood rosin, di-alpha-tocopheryl acetate (vitamin E), ergocalciferol (vitamin D2), cyanocobalamin (vitamin B12), Magnesium.
Check Shine Water Strawberry Lemon against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Shine Water Strawberry Lemon in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 10 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Silk Almond Dairy-Free Strawberry Yogurt Alternative
Silk Dairy-Free Strawberry Yogurt Alternative
Smucker's Natural Strawberry Fruit Spread, 17.25 Ounces
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Banana, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
Glutino Gluten-Free Lemon Flavored Wafers 7.1 oz. Box
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


