Is Shiner Smokehouse Original Smoked Sausage, 12 Oz. Peanut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Pork, Beef, Water, Salt, Sodium Lactate, Dextrose, Spice, Sodium Phosphates, Dehydrated Garlic, Sodium Nitrite
Check Shiner Smokehouse Original Smoked Sausage, 12 Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Shiner Smokehouse Original Smoked Sausage, 12 Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Shiner Smokehouse Original Smoked Sausage, 12 Oz. is available at 2 retailers
WalmartAmazon
About this product
Meat · Piece
Flavor
SmokyGarlickySavoryMeaty
Texture
DenseJuicy
Commonly used for
SnackingGrillingSandwichMeal Prep


