Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Is Shinhafi Soy Sauce for Shanghai Braised Dishes Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Non-gmo Defatted Soybeans, Wheat, Salt, Colored With Caramel, Sugar, Monosodium Glutamate, Yeast Extract, Disodium Inosinate, Sucralose, Licorice Extract. Contains: Soybean, Wheat.

Check Shinhafi Soy Sauce for Shanghai Braised Dishes against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Sauce · Liquid

Flavor
SaltyUmamiSavory
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
CookingDippingMarinading
Egg Free? Shinhafi Soy Sauce for Shanghai Braised Dishes | Spoonful