Is SHINY SPOONS, BUCKWHEAT PUDDING, BLUEBERRY, JASMINE Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • organic virgin coconut oil

organic virgin coconut oil

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

COOKED BUCKWHEAT (WATER, BUCKWHEAT), ORGANIC BLUEBERRIES, ORGANIC EVAPORATED CANE JUICE, ORGANIC VIRGIN COCONUT OIL, ARROWROOT STARCH, LESS THAN 1% OF THE FOLLOWING: ORGANIC JASMINE FLAVOR, SEA SALT, XANTHAN GUM AND GUM ACACIA (NATURAL THICKENERS)

Check SHINY SPOONS, BUCKWHEAT PUDDING, BLUEBERRY, JASMINE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Cup

Flavor
FruityFloralNutty
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnacking