Is Shirakiku Cooked Sticky Rice Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

water, rice, glucono delta-lactone.

Check Shirakiku Cooked Sticky Rice against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Grain · Pouch

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Gooey
Commonly used for
Side DishMeal PrepLunch