Is Shirakiku Cooking Sweet Rice Wine Peanut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Water, Syrup(Corn, Potato, Sweet Potato) Ethyl Alcohol, Brewed Seasoning (Rice, Rice Malt,Salt), Salt, Seasoning(Monosodium Glutamate, Glycine, DL-Alanine), Citric Acid.
Check Shirakiku Cooking Sweet Rice Wine against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Shirakiku Cooking Sweet Rice Wine in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Wine · Bottle
Flavor
Sweet
Texture
Thin
Commonly used for
CookingMarinading


