Is Shirakiku Miso Aka (red) Soy Bean Paste, 35.2-Ounce Bags (Pack Of 2) Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Water, Soybeans, Rice, Salt.
Check Shirakiku Miso Aka (red) Soy Bean Paste, 35.2-Ounce Bags (Pack Of 2) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Shirakiku Miso Aka (red) Soy Bean Paste, 35.2-Ounce Bags (Pack Of 2) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Shirakiku Miso Aka (red) Soy Bean Paste, 35.2-Ounce Bags (Pack Of 2) is available at 1 retailer
Amazon
About this product
Seasoning · Spreadable
Flavor
SaltyUmamiSavory
Texture
CreamyDense
Commonly used for
SoupCookingMarinading


