Is Shirakiku Miso Aka (red) Soy Bean Paste, 35.2-Ounce Bags (Pack Of 2) Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Soybeans, Rice, Salt.

Check Shirakiku Miso Aka (red) Soy Bean Paste, 35.2-Ounce Bags (Pack Of 2) against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Shirakiku Miso Aka (red) Soy Bean Paste, 35.2-Ounce Bags (Pack Of 2) is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Seasoning · Spreadable

Flavor
SaltyUmamiSavory
Texture
CreamyDense
Commonly used for
SoupCookingMarinading