Is SHIRAKIKU, PICKLED MUSTARD LEAF Peanut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
MUSTARD GREEN (MUSTARD GREEN, SALT, TURMERIC), WATER, SEASONING (MONOSODIUM GLUTAMATE, DISODIUM SUCCINATE, GELATIN, WATER, DISODIUM5' -INOSINATE, DIPOTASSIUM PHOSPHATE, YEAST EXTRACT, SODIUM LACTATE, XANTHAN GUM), AMINO ACID, SALT, SORBITOL, MALTITOL, SOY SAUCE (SKIMMED SOYBEAN, SOYBEAN, WHEAT, RICE, SALT, ALCOHOL), FERMENTED SEASONING (GLUCOSE, SOJU LEES, ALCOHOL, SALT, RICE, RICE MALT), CITRIC ACID, DL-MALIC ACID.
Check SHIRAKIKU, PICKLED MUSTARD LEAF against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SHIRAKIKU, PICKLED MUSTARD LEAF in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Vegetable · Piece
Flavor
SavorySaltyAcidicUmami
Texture
SoftTender
Commonly used for
DippingSide DishGarnishingSnacking


