Is Shirakiku Ton-Katsu Sauce Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Water, Sugar, Tomato, Carrot, Salt, Onion, Spices (Cinnamon, Cloves, Fennel, Thyme), Modified Tapioca Starch, Caramel As Coloring, Acetic Acid, Citric Acid, Xanthan Gum, Sodium Benzoate
Check Shirakiku Ton-Katsu Sauce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Shirakiku Ton-Katsu Sauce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Shirakiku Ton-Katsu Sauce is available at 1 retailer
H-E-B
About this product
Sauce · Bottle, Liquid
Flavor
SweetSavoryTangyUmami
Texture
ThickSmooth
Commonly used for
DippingGrillingSandwichTopping


