Is Shirakiku Tsuyu Concentrated Soup Base Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Water, Soy Sauce (water, Soy, Wheat, Salt), Sugar, Salt, Ethanol, Monosodium Glutamate, Skipjack Tuna Extract, Kelp Extract (kelp, Salt), Tuna Extract, Disodium Inosinate, Disodium Guanylate, Dried Skipjack Tuna. Contains Skipjcak Tuna, Tuna, Soy and Wheat.
Check Shirakiku Tsuyu Concentrated Soup Base against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Shirakiku Tsuyu Concentrated Soup Base in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Soup · Liquid
Flavor
SavoryUmamiSalty
Texture
ThickSmooth
Commonly used for
SoupCooking


