Is Shires Chocolate Chip Cookie Wheat Free?
Why it's a maybe for wheat free
- enriched flour
enriched flour
Dietitian noteWhen "flour" is on an ingredient label and the source is not specified, it may contain wheat. Please note that gluten-free flour is not necessarily wheat-free.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Enriched flour, liquid whole egg, white sugar, Brown sugar, chocolate chips (sugar chocolate liquor, cocoa butter, dextrose, and soy lecithin), corn SuSyrup, nonhydrogenated margarine an(liquid canola oil, water, modified palm and palm kernel oils, salt, whey powder, mono and diglycerides, benzoate, artificial flavour, citric acid, soya lecithin, sodium vitamin A palmitate, Vitamin D3), inulin, cellulose gum, guar gum, xanthan gum, liquid sugar, Sodium Bicarbonate, baking powder. Ingrédients:
Check Shires Chocolate Chip Cookie against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Shires Chocolate Chip Cookie in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece


