Is Shirley's No Bake Chocolate Peanut Butter Cookies Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural butter flavor
natural butter flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Oats, Sugar, Peanut Butter (dry Roasted Peanuts, Salt And Hydrogenated Rapeseed/cottonseed Oil), Water, Margarine (palm Oil, Palm Fractions, Water, Salt, Emulsifiers [soya Lecithin, Distilled Monoglycerides], Natural Butter Flavor, Citric Acid, Antioxidant (mixed Tocopherol [soy-derived]), Vitamin A And Coloring (beta-carotene), Cocoa, Whey Solids (vitamin Fortified), Caramel Color, Natural Vanilla Flavor. Contains Milk, Peanut, And Soy. Manufactured In A Facility That Proceses Peanuts.
Check Shirley's No Bake Chocolate Peanut Butter Cookies against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Shirley's No Bake Chocolate Peanut Butter Cookies in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Shirley's No Bake Chocolate Peanut Butter Cookies is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cookie · Piece


