Is SHIVER ME TRUFFLES! CARAMEL ICE CREAM WITH SEA SALT CARAMEL SWIRL AND CARAMEL FUDGE TRUFFLES Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • egg yolks

egg yolks

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus egg free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CREAM, MILK, SKIM MILK, SUGAR, TRUFFLES (SUGAR, COCONUT OIL, CORN SYRUP, SWEETENED CONDENSED MILK [MILK, SUGAR], HEAVY CREAM, NONFAT MILK, WHOLE MILK, WATER, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, BUTTER [CREAM, SALT], SEA SALT, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVORS), SEA SALT CARAMEL SWIRL (SUGAR, SWEETENED CONDENSED SKIM MILK [CONDENSED SKIM MILK, SUGAR], WATER, BUTTER [CREAM, SALT], COCONUT OIL, SEA SALT, NATURAL FLAVOR, PECTIN), FLAVOR BASE (SWEETENED CONDENSED WHOLE MILK [WHOLE MILK, SUGAR], HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, CORN SYRUP, WATER, DISODIUM PHOSPHATE, SALT, NATURAL FLAVOR), EGG YOLKS, CONTAINS 1% OR LESS OF: CAROB BEAN GUM, GUAR GUM, CARRAGEENAN, CARAMEL COLOR.

Check SHIVER ME TRUFFLES! CARAMEL ICE CREAM WITH SEA SALT CARAMEL SWIRL AND CARAMEL FUDGE TRUFFLES against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
SweetChocolateyRich
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go