Is Shloer Light White Grape Sparkling Juice Drink Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavouring
natural flavouring
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Carbonated Water, White Grape Juice from Concentrate (17%), Malic Acid, Natural Flavouring, Citric Acid, Acidity Regulator (Sodium Citrate), Antioxidant (Ascorbic Acid), Colour (Caramelised Sugar), Sweeteners: Sucralose, Steviol Glycosides (Stevia Leaf Extract)
Check Shloer Light White Grape Sparkling Juice Drink against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Shloer Light White Grape Sparkling Juice Drink in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Ocean Spray Diet Cranberry Diet Juice Drink, 64 Fl. Oz.
STRAWBERRY RED RASPBERRY BLACKBERRY BLACK RASPBERRY WHITE GRAPE CHERRY BERRY FLAVORED GUMMIES, STRAWBERRY RED RASPBERRY BLACKBERRY BLACK RASPBERRY WHITE GRAPE CHERRY BERRY
Crystal Light Sugar Free Lemonade Powdered Drink Mix, 10 ct - 0.14 oz Packets
Ocean Spray® Cran-Grape® Cranberry Grape Juice Drink, 64 fl oz Bottle
Crystal Light Raspberry Lemonade Sugar Free Drink Mix Singles Caffeine Free, 10 ct On-the-Go-Packets
Where to buy
Shloer Light White Grape Sparkling Juice Drink is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


