Is Shloer Pressed Rhubarb & Apple Sparkling Juice Drink Cans Dairy Free?
Ingredients
Carbonated Water, Fruit And Vegetable Juices From Concentrate: Apple, Rhubarb, Sugar, Fructose, Citric Acid, Natural Flavourings, Aronia Juice Concentrate, Sweetener: Steviol Glycosides (Stevia Leaf Extract)
Check Shloer Pressed Rhubarb & Apple Sparkling Juice Drink Cans against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Shloer Pressed Rhubarb & Apple Sparkling Juice Drink Cans in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
(6 cans) Dole 100% Pineapple Juice, Canned Pineapple Juice, 6 fl oz
Ocean Spray Diet Cranberry Diet Juice Drink, 64 Fl. Oz.
Ocean Spray® Cran-Grape® Cranberry Grape Juice Drink, 64 fl oz Bottle
Celsius Sparkling Wild Berry Dietary Supplement Energy Drink
Capri Sun Fruit Punch Fruit Flavored Juice Drink 10-6 fl oz Pouches
Where to buy
Shloer Pressed Rhubarb & Apple Sparkling Juice Drink Cans is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Juice · Can


