Is Shloer Pressed Strawberry & Lime Sparkling Juice Drink Cans Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavourings
natural flavourings
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Carbonated Water, Fruit Juices From Concentrate: Apple, Strawberry, Lime, Sugar, Fructose, Aronia Juice Concentrate, Citric Acid, Natural Flavourings, Sweetener: Steviol Glycosides (Stevia Leaf Extract)
Check Shloer Pressed Strawberry & Lime Sparkling Juice Drink Cans against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Shloer Pressed Strawberry & Lime Sparkling Juice Drink Cans in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
(6 cans) Dole 100% Pineapple Juice, Canned Pineapple Juice, 6 fl oz
Ocean Spray Diet Cranberry Diet Juice Drink, 64 Fl. Oz.
Sparkling Ice Flavored Sparkling Spring Water Kiwi Strawberry 17oz Bottle
Outshine Strawberry, Lime, and Raspberry Frozen Mini Fruit Pops Variety Pack, Non-GMO, 12 Ct
Naked Strawberry Banana All Natural Vegan Juice Smoothie - 15.2oz
Where to buy
Shloer Pressed Strawberry & Lime Sparkling Juice Drink Cans is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Can


