Is Shloer Raspberry & Cranberry Sparkling Grape Juice Drink Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavourings

natural flavourings

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Carbonated Water, Grape Juice From Concentrate, Raspberry Juice From Concentrate, Cranberry Juice From Concentrate, Natural Flavourings, Citric Acid, Malic Acid, Naturally Sourced Sweetener: Steviol Glycosides (Stevia Leaf Extract)

Check Shloer Raspberry & Cranberry Sparkling Grape Juice Drink against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Shloer Raspberry & Cranberry Sparkling Grape Juice Drink is available at 2 retailers

TescoOcado

About this product

Beverage · Bottle

Flavor
FruityTartSweet
Texture
Carbonated
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go