Is Shloer White Grape & Apple Sparkling Fruit Drink 750ml Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavourings
natural flavourings
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Carbonated Water, Apple Juice from Concentrate (20%), White Grape Juice from Concentrate (8%), Natural Flavourings, Malic Acid, Antioxidant: Ascorbic Acid, Sweetener: Sucralose, Colour (Caramelised Sugar)
Check Shloer White Grape & Apple Sparkling Fruit Drink 750ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Shloer White Grape & Apple Sparkling Fruit Drink 750ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Grey Poupon Dijon and White Wine 10oz Squeeze BTL
Ocean Spray Diet Cranberry Diet Juice Drink, 64 Fl. Oz.
STRAWBERRY RED RASPBERRY BLACKBERRY BLACK RASPBERRY WHITE GRAPE CHERRY BERRY FLAVORED GUMMIES, STRAWBERRY RED RASPBERRY BLACKBERRY BLACK RASPBERRY WHITE GRAPE CHERRY BERRY
Bragg Organic Apple Cider Vinegar with the Mother, Raw and Unfiltered, 32 fl oz
ORIGINAL BITE SIZE CANDIES, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, GREEN APPLE, ORANGE, GRAPE
Where to buy
Shloer White Grape & Apple Sparkling Fruit Drink 750ml is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


