Is SHOESTRING FRIES FRENCH FRIED POTATOES Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- dextrose
dextrose
Dietitian noteDextrose is typically derived from corn but in some cases may contain bone char. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Potatoes, Vegetable Oil (Contains One Or More Of The Following Oils, Canola, Soybean, Cottonseed, Sunflower, Corn), Contains 2% Or Less Of Annatto (Color), Caramel Color, Dextrose, Salt, Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate Added To Maintain Natural Color, Potatoes, Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate Added To Maintain Natural Color
Check SHOESTRING FRIES FRENCH FRIED POTATOES against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SHOESTRING FRIES FRENCH FRIED POTATOES in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Alexia Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
Ore-Ida Extra Crispy Fast Food Fries, French Fried Frozen Potatoes, 26 oz Bag
Ore-Ida Gluten Free Frozen Golden Crinkles French Fries - 32oz
Ore-Ida Golden Tater Tots Seasoned Shredded Frozen Potatoes, 32 oz Bag
Idahoan Gluten Free Buttery Homestyle Mashed Potatoes - 4oz
Where to buy
SHOESTRING FRIES FRENCH FRIED POTATOES is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Snack · Frozen


