Is SHOP N SAVE, PEANUT CLUSTERS Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • skim milk
  • whole milk
  • chocolate

skim milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, VEGETABLE OILS (PALM KERNEL AND FULLY HYDROGENATED PALM), SKIM MILK, COCOA POWDER, WHOLE MILK, SORBITAN TRISTEARATE AND SOY LECITHIN (AN EMULSIFIER), SLAT, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, PEANUTS ROASTED (PEANUT OIL).

Check SHOP N SAVE, PEANUT CLUSTERS against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
SweetNuttyChocolateySalty
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go