Is Shop Rite Trading Company Marinated Quartered Artichoke Hearts Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- dextrose
dextrose
Dietitian noteDextrose is typically derived from corn but in some cases may contain bone char. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Artichoke, water, sunflower oil, distilled vinegar, spices (allspice, black pepper, cinnamon, mustard, oregano, parsley, red pepper, salt, dextrose, ascorbic acid and silicon dioxide), salt, citric acid, ascorbic acid, dehydrated garlic and dehydrated onion.
Check Shop Rite Trading Company Marinated Quartered Artichoke Hearts against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Shop Rite Trading Company Marinated Quartered Artichoke Hearts in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Shop Rite Trading Company Marinated Quartered Artichoke Hearts is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Vegetable · Piece


