Is SHOPKINS, SWEET CRUNCHY POP CANDY MIX, STRAWBERRY POPPIN'CRUNCH, STRAWBERRY POPPIN'CRUNCH Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- lactose
lactose
Dietitian noteLactose (sometimes referred to as saccharum lactin) is a type of sugar found naturally in the milk of most mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CRUNCHY CANDY (DEXTROSE, SUGAR, MALIC ACID AND LESS THAN 2% OF CORN SYRUP, ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, CARNAUBA WAX, COLOR ADDED, (CARMINE COLOR, BLUE 1, BLUE 1 LAKE, BLUE 2, BLUE LAKE, RED 40, RED 40 LAKE, YELLOW 5, YELLOW 5 LAKE, YELLOW 6, YELLOW 6 LAKE.) CARBONATED CRYSTALS (SUGAR, LACTOSE, CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, NATURAL FLAVOR, AND RED 40; PROCESSED WITH CARBON DIOXIDE FOR POPPING EFFECT).
Check SHOPKINS, SWEET CRUNCHY POP CANDY MIX, STRAWBERRY POPPIN'CRUNCH, STRAWBERRY POPPIN'CRUNCH against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SHOPKINS, SWEET CRUNCHY POP CANDY MIX, STRAWBERRY POPPIN'CRUNCH, STRAWBERRY POPPIN'CRUNCH in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals and 3 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN THE CRUNCHY AND WHOLESOME POPPED-CORN SNACK, SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN
GLUTEN FREE PREMIUM CAKE & CUPCAKE MIX WITH CANDY BITS
ORANGE, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, PINEAPPLE, RASPBERRY GUMMI CANDY, ORANGE, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, PINEAPPLE, RASPBERRY
Hershey's Special Dark Mildly Sweet Dark Chocolate Candy Individually Wrapped Bar
SmartSweets Candy Sweet Fish Berry - 1.8 Oz
About this product
Candy · Pouch


