Is SHOPKINS, SWEET CRUNCHY POP CANDY MIX, STRAWBERRY POPPIN'CRUNCH, STRAWBERRY POPPIN'CRUNCH Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- carmine color
- natural flavor
- processed with carbon dioxide for popping effect
- dextrose
carmine color
Dietitian noteCarmine (cochineal or e120) is made from crushed insects. It is typically found in red apple sauce, red lollipops and food colorings.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CRUNCHY CANDY (DEXTROSE, SUGAR, MALIC ACID AND LESS THAN 2% OF CORN SYRUP, ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, CARNAUBA WAX, COLOR ADDED, (CARMINE COLOR, BLUE 1, BLUE 1 LAKE, BLUE 2, BLUE LAKE, RED 40, RED 40 LAKE, YELLOW 5, YELLOW 5 LAKE, YELLOW 6, YELLOW 6 LAKE.) CARBONATED CRYSTALS (SUGAR, LACTOSE, CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, NATURAL FLAVOR, AND RED 40; PROCESSED WITH CARBON DIOXIDE FOR POPPING EFFECT).
Check SHOPKINS, SWEET CRUNCHY POP CANDY MIX, STRAWBERRY POPPIN'CRUNCH, STRAWBERRY POPPIN'CRUNCH against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SHOPKINS, SWEET CRUNCHY POP CANDY MIX, STRAWBERRY POPPIN'CRUNCH, STRAWBERRY POPPIN'CRUNCH in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN THE CRUNCHY AND WHOLESOME POPPED-CORN SNACK, SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN
GLUTEN FREE PREMIUM CAKE & CUPCAKE MIX WITH CANDY BITS
ORANGE, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, PINEAPPLE, RASPBERRY GUMMI CANDY, ORANGE, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, PINEAPPLE, RASPBERRY
Hershey's Special Dark Mildly Sweet Dark Chocolate Candy Individually Wrapped Bar
SmartSweets Candy Sweet Fish Berry - 1.8 Oz
About this product
Candy · Pouch


