Is SHOPRITE, ALL NATURAL SPAGHETTI SAUCE, CHUNKY TOMATO, GARLIC & ONION Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soybean oil
soybean oil
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
TOMATO PUREE (WATER, TOMATO PASTE), DICED TOMATOES IN JUICE, SUGAR, SOYBEAN OIL, DEHYDRATED ONIONS, SALT, GARLIC. SPICES, PARSLEY.
Check SHOPRITE, ALL NATURAL SPAGHETTI SAUCE, CHUNKY TOMATO, GARLIC & ONION against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SHOPRITE, ALL NATURAL SPAGHETTI SAUCE, CHUNKY TOMATO, GARLIC & ONION in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Rao's Homemade Marinara Sauce Premium Quality All Natural Tomato Sauce & Pasta Sauce Keto Friendly & Carb Conscious - 24oz
Hunt's 100% Natural Tomato Sauce - 15oz
Rao's Homemade Tomato Basil Pasta Sauce Premium Quality All Natural Tomato Sauce & Pasta Sauce Keto Friendly & Carb Conscious - 24oz
Hunt's 100% Natural Tomato Sauce - 8oz
Stubb's All Natural Bar-B-Q Sauce Original -- 18 oz
About this product
Pasta Sauce · Liquid


