Is SHOPRITE, ALL NATURAL SPAGHETTI SAUCE, MEAT Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- beef
beef
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Tomato Puree (Water, Tomato Paste), Ground Tomatoes In Puree, Beef, Sugar, Soybean Oil, Salt, Dehydrated Onions, Spices And Garlic
Check SHOPRITE, ALL NATURAL SPAGHETTI SAUCE, MEAT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SHOPRITE, ALL NATURAL SPAGHETTI SAUCE, MEAT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Bragg Liquid Aminos All Purpose Seasoning All Natural - 16 Fl. Oz.
Rao's Homemade Marinara Sauce Premium Quality All Natural Tomato Sauce & Pasta Sauce Keto Friendly & Carb Conscious - 24oz
Kikkoman All Purpose Seasoning Soy Sauce
Bobo’s Oat Bars – All Natural – Chocolate – 3 Oz Bars (Case of 12)
Hunt's 100% Natural Tomato Sauce - 15oz
Where to buy
SHOPRITE, ALL NATURAL SPAGHETTI SAUCE, MEAT is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Pasta Sauce · Bottle


