Is ShopRite American Cheese - Yellow: Individually wrapped Soy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

AMERICAN CHEESE (MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES), WATER, MILKFAT, WHEY, MODIFIED POTATO STARCH, MILK PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, SODIUM CITRATE, TRICALCIUM PHOSPHATE, SALT, CITRIC ACID, SORBIC ACID AS A PRESERVATIVE, LACTIC ACID, ANNATTO (COLOR), OLEORESIN PAPRIKA (COLOR), VITAMIN D3.

Check ShopRite American Cheese - Yellow: Individually wrapped against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

ShopRite American Cheese - Yellow: Individually wrapped is available at 2 retailers

ShopRiteThe Fresh Grocer

About this product

Cheese · Sheet

Flavor
MildButterySavory
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SandwichSnacking