Is ShopRite Antacid Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

In Each 5, 1 Teaspoonful: Aluminum Hydroxide (Equiv, To Dried Gel, Usp), Mg, Magnesium Hydroxide 200, Simethicone 20, Purpose: Antacid, Antacid, Antigas, Inactive Butylparaben, Flavor, Hypromellose, Microcrystalline Cellulose And Carboxymethylcellulose Sodium, Peppermint Oil, Propylparaben, Purified Water, Saccharin Sodium, Simethicone Emulsion, Sorbitol, Sorbitol Solution

Check ShopRite Antacid against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

ShopRite Antacid is available at 1 retailer

The Fresh Grocer

About this product

Unknown · Liquid

Flavor
MintySweet
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
On The GoDrinking