Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.

Is ShopRite Arrabbiata Pasta Sauce Gluten Free?

Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Italian Vine Ripened Tomatoes (Diced, Juice, Paste), Italian Whole Cherry Tomatoes, Roasted Red Pepper, Red Pepper, Salt, Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Garlic, Sugar, Chili Pepper Powder, Garlic Powder, Dried Basil, Dried Oregano, Ground Black Pepper, Dried Thyme, Dried Marjoram

Check ShopRite Arrabbiata Pasta Sauce against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

Where to buy

ShopRite Arrabbiata Pasta Sauce is available at 1 retailer

The Fresh Grocer

About this product

Pasta Sauce · Liquid, Bottle

Flavor
SavorySpicy
Texture
ChunkyOily
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepToppingDipping
Gluten Free? ShopRite Arrabbiata Pasta Sauce | Spoonful