Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.

Is ShopRite Arrabbiata Pasta Sauce Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Italian Vine Ripened Tomatoes (Diced, Juice, Paste), Italian Whole Cherry Tomatoes, Roasted Red Pepper, Red Pepper, Salt, Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Garlic, Sugar, Chili Pepper Powder, Garlic Powder, Dried Basil, Dried Oregano, Ground Black Pepper, Dried Thyme, Dried Marjoram

Check ShopRite Arrabbiata Pasta Sauce against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

ShopRite Arrabbiata Pasta Sauce is available at 1 retailer

The Fresh Grocer

About this product

Pasta Sauce · Liquid, Bottle

Flavor
SavorySpicy
Texture
ChunkyOily
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepToppingDipping
Dairy Free? ShopRite Arrabbiata Pasta Sauce | Spoonful