Is Shoprite Bowl & Basket Cheddar Jack a Blend of Mild Cheddar & Monterey Jack Cheese, Cheddar Jack Oat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is oat free as there are no oat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CHEDDAR CHEESE (CULTURED PASTEURIZED MILK, SALT, ENZYMES, ANNATTO (VEGETABLE COLOR]), MONTEREY JACK CHEESE (CULTURED PASTEURIZED MILK, SALT, ENZYMES), ANTI-CAKING BLEND (POTATO STARCH, TAPIOCA STARCH, NATAMYCIN [A NATURAL MOLD INHIBITOR]).

Check Shoprite Bowl & Basket Cheddar Jack a Blend of Mild Cheddar & Monterey Jack Cheese, Cheddar Jack against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cheese · Piece

Flavor
SavoryNuttyMildButtery
Texture
Dense
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingCooking
Oat Free? Shoprite Bowl & Basket Cheddar Jack a Blend of Mild Cheddar & Monterey Jack Cheese, Cheddar Jack | Spoonful