Is Shoprite Bowl & Basket Cheese Tortellini Pasta Filled With Ricotta & Romano Cheeses, Cheese Oat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is oat free as there are no oat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ENRICHED DURUM FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), WATER, RICOTTA CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, WHEY, CREAM, VINEGAR, SALT, XANTHAN GUM, LOCUST BEAN GUM, GUAR GUM), BREAD CRUMBS (WHEAT FLOUR, SALT, YEAST), SOYBEAN OIL, SALT, DRIED WHOLE EGGS, GARLIC POWDER, ONION POWDER, ROMANO CHEESE (PASTEURIZED COW'S AND SHEEP'S MILK, RENNET, SALT, CHEESE CULTURE, ENZYMES), NATURAL FLAVORS, TURMERIC.

Check Shoprite Bowl & Basket Cheese Tortellini Pasta Filled With Ricotta & Romano Cheeses, Cheese against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Pasta · Dried

Flavor
SavorySaltyNuttyRich
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
Meal PrepLunchSide Dish