Is Shoprite Bowl & Basket Chicken Style Plant Based Meatless Nuggets, Chicken Style Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- riboflavin
riboflavin
Dietitian noteRiboflavin, also known as vitamin B2 and lactoflavin, can be derived from many sources, including plants, dairy, eggs, fish and meat. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
VEGAN TENDER: WATER, NON-GMO SOY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, NON-GMO CANOLA OIL, NON-GMO SOY FLOUR, NON-GMO SOY ISOLATE, DRY ONION, MODIFIED CELLULOSE, 2% OR LESS OF: SEA SALT, GARLIC, SPICE, SUGAR, NATURAL VEGAN FLAVORS (WITH SUNFLOWER OIL), DIJON MUSTARD (DISTILLED VINEGAR, WATER, MUSTARD SEED, SALT, WHITE WINE, SUGAR, SPICES, TURMERIC), TAPIOCA STARCH. BREAD COATING: WATER, WHOLE WHEAT FLOUR, ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR (ENRICHED WITH NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), WHOLE GRAIN YELLOW CORNFLOUR, CORN STARCH, SALT, YEAST, SUGAR, ASCORBIC ACID, GARLIC POWDER, ONION POWDER, LEAVENING (SODIUM ACID, PYROPHOSPHATE, SODIUM BICARBONATE), EXTRACTIVES OF PAPRIKA, CELERY SEED. FRIED IN SOYBEAN OIL.
Check Shoprite Bowl & Basket Chicken Style Plant Based Meatless Nuggets, Chicken Style against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Shoprite Bowl & Basket Chicken Style Plant Based Meatless Nuggets, Chicken Style in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
PLAIN EXTRA CREAMY PLANT-BASED OLD STYLE OAT DRINK, PLAIN EXTRA CREAMY
Kite Hill Greek Style Plain Unsweetened Plant-Based Yogurt
Sambazon Berry Bliss Acai Bowl, Plant-Based Meal, 6.1 oz, 1 Count (Frozen)
Simple Truth Plant-Based Non-Dairy Cheddar Style Shreds
Simple Truth Plant-Based Non-Dairy Mozzarella Style Shreds
About this product
Meat · Nugget


