Is Shoprite Bowl & Basket Crispy Crunch Berry Sweetened Corn & Oat Cereal, Crispy Crunch Berry Oat Free?
Why it's not oat free
- whole grain oat flour
- natural and artificial flavor
whole grain oat flour
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains oats.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus oat free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
CORN FLOUR, SUGAR, WHOLE GRAIN OAT FLOUR, CANOLA AND/OR SOYBEAN OIL, MOLASSES, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF SALT, SODIUM CITRATE, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, MALIC ACID, YELLOW 5, RED 40, SOY LECITHIN, BLUE 1, YELLOW 6, BHT ADDED TO PRESERVE FRESHNESS. VITAMINS AND MINERALS: FERRIC ORTHOPHOSPHATE (SOURCE OF IRON), NIACINAMIDE (VITAMIN B3), ZINC OXIDE, THIAMIN MONONITRATE (VITAMIN B1), CALCIUM PANTOTHENATE (VITAMIN B5), PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE (VITAMIN B6), FOLIC ACID.
Check Shoprite Bowl & Basket Crispy Crunch Berry Sweetened Corn & Oat Cereal, Crispy Crunch Berry against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Shoprite Bowl & Basket Crispy Crunch Berry Sweetened Corn & Oat Cereal, Crispy Crunch Berry in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not soy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain soy.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Cereal · Granule


