Is Shoprite Bowl & Basket Cut Wax Beans Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
WAX BEANS, WATER, SALT.
Check Shoprite Bowl & Basket Cut Wax Beans against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Shoprite Bowl & Basket Cut Wax Beans in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Del Monte® Fresh Cut® Blue Lake® Cut Green Beans, 14.5 oz. Pull-Top Can
Del Monte® Fresh Cut French Style Green Beans with Natural Sea Salt
Great Value Cut Green Beans, 14.5 oz
Birds Eye Steamfresh Frozen Selects Frozen Cut Green Beans - 10oz
Del Monte Fresh Cut Blue Lake Cut Green Beans, No Salt Added, 14.5 Oz
About this product
Vegetable · Can
Flavor
Salty
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
Side Dish


