Is Shoprite Bowl & Basket Dark & White Drizzled Popcorn, Dark & White Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

POPCORN: CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, POPCORN, MOLASSES, SALT, BUTTER, CANOLA OIL, NATURAL FLAVOR, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, SOY LECITHIN. DARK COATING: SUGAR, PALM KERNEL OIL AND/OR PALM OIL, COCOA POWDER PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL VANILLA EXTRACT. WHITE COATING: SUGAR, PALM KERNEL OIL, WHEY POWDER (MILK), NONFAT DRY MILK, SOY LECITHIN, SALT, NATURAL VANILLA EXTRACT.

Check Shoprite Bowl & Basket Dark & White Drizzled Popcorn, Dark & White against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
SweetChocolateyVanillaSalty
Texture
CrunchyCrispy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go