Is Shoprite Bowl & Basket Four Cheese Alfredo, Four Cheese Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavorings
- rennet
- enzymes
- lactic acid
natural flavorings
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, SUNFLOWER SEED OIL, RICOTTA (WHEY, SALT, LACTIC ACID), CHEESE (PECORINO ROMANO CHEESE [EWE'S MILK, SALT, RENNET], ASIAGO CHEESE [MILK, SALT, RENNET], PROVOLONE CHEESE [MILK, SALT, ENZYMES]), MODIFIED CORN STARCH, SALT, MILK PROTEINS, NATURAL FLAVORINGS, XANTHAN GUM, SODIUM CITRATE, BLACK PEPPER.
Check Shoprite Bowl & Basket Four Cheese Alfredo, Four Cheese against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Shoprite Bowl & Basket Four Cheese Alfredo, Four Cheese in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
BERTOLLI ALFREDO SAUCE WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE, ALFREDO WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE
Classico Signature Recipes Four Cheese Alfredo Pasta Sauce 15 Oz
RAGU Cheese Creations Pasta Sauce Classic Alfredo Jar - 16 Oz
BERTOLLI Pasta Sauce Garlic Alfredo with Aged Parmesan Cheese Jar - 15 Oz
MEAT LOVERS EGGS, POTATOES, SAUSAGE, CHEDDAR CHEESE & BACON BREAKFAST BOWL, MEAT LOVERS
About this product
Pasta Sauce · Liquid


